Knowledge Hub

Get access to our latest news by signing up for our newsletter.

Using a UV Flashlight for Crime Scene Investigation: A Forensic Expert's Tool
UV Flashlight

Using a UV Flashlight for Crime Scene Investigation: A Forensic Expert's Tool

Using a UV Flashlight for Crime Scene Investigation (Forensics & CSI) Introduction In the world of forensic science and crime scene investigation (CSI), the smallest trace of evidence can solve...

UV FlashlightHow to Choose the Best UV Flashlight for Pet Stains, Money Detection & Forensics

How to Choose the Best UV Flashlight for Pet Stains, Money Detection & Forensics

How to Select the Best UV Flashlight for Different Applications (e.g., Pet Stains, Currency Detection, Forensics) UV flashlights are versatile tools, but not all are built the same. Whether you’re ...

UV FlashlightThe Science Behind UV Flashlights: How They Work and What Makes Them Unique

The Science Behind UV Flashlights: How They Work and What Makes Them Unique

The Science Behind UV Flashlights: How Do They Work? Introduction UV flashlights, often called black lights, have become essential tools for everything from detecting counterfeit money and pet sta...

UV FlashlightTop Trends in UV Flashlight Technology for 2025

Top Trends in UV Flashlight Technology for 2025

As we move into 2025, the world of UV flashlight technology continues to evolve, offering new capabilities and advancements that cater to a wide variety of industries. Whether you’re using a 365nm ...

UV FlashlightUV Torch vs. UV Flashlight: What's the Difference?

UV Torch vs. UV Flashlight: What's the Difference?

When it comes to ultraviolet (UV) lighting, many people often use the terms “UV torch” and “UV flashlight” interchangeably. While both devices serve similar purposes—emitting UV light for various a...